US Citizenship

 

Individuals who have held U.S. Permanent Resident status for at least five years may be eligible to apply for Naturalization.  Additionally, individuals born abroad to a U.S. Citizen parent(s) may derive U.S. Citizenship at the time of their birth.

 

Contact us

Janet L. Bomza
Partner, National Practice Leader - Immigration, PwC Law LLP
Tel: +1 416 598 8849
Email

Mark C. Dey
Partner, US Immigration
Tel: +1 416 598 8849
Email

Monika Szabo
Partner, US Immigration
Tel: +1 416 687 8580
Email