US Citizenship

Individuals who have held U.S. Permanent Resident status for at least five years may be eligible to apply for Naturalization.  Additionally, individuals born abroad to a U.S. Citizen parent(s) may derive U.S. Citizenship at the time of their birth.

Contact us

Mark C. Dey

Partner, US Immigration

Tel: +1 416 598 8849

Monika Szabo

Partner, US Immigration

Tel: +1 416 687 8580